ARCHIVES EN LIGNE:

État Civil

Recensement

Matricule Militaire

Cadastre

Iconographie

______________

 


 

NORD (59)

 

Accès aux Archives Départementales:

Région: Nord-Pas-de-Calais

 

Communes du Nord
1
Abancourt
2
Abscon
3
Aibes
4
Aix
5
Allennes-les-Marais
6
Amfroipret
7
Anhiers
8
Aniche
9
Anneux
10
Annœullin
11
Anor
12
Anstaing
13
Anzin
14
Arleux
15
Armbouts-Cappel
16
Armentières
17
Arnèke
18
Artres
19
Assevent
20
Attiches
21
Aubencheul-au-Bac
22
Auberchicourt
23
Aubers
24
Aubigny-au-Bac
25
Aubry-du-Hainaut
26
Auby
27
Auchy-lez-Orchies
28
Audignies
29
Aulnoye-Aymeries
30
Aulnoy-lez-Valenciennes
31
Avelin
32
Avesnelles
33
Avesnes-les-Aubert
34
Avesnes-le-Sec
35
Avesnes-sur-Helpe
36
Awoingt
37
Bachant
38
Bachy
39
Bailleul
40
Baisieux
41
Baives
42
Bambecque
43
Banteux
44
Bantigny
45
Bantouzelle
46
Bas-Lieu
47
La Bassée
48
Bauvin
49
Bavay
50
Bavinchove
51
Bazuel
52
Beaucamps-Ligny
53
Beaudignies
54
Beaufort
55
Beaumont-en-Cambrésis
56
Beaurain
57
Beaurepaire-sur-Sambre
58
Beaurieux
59
Beauvois-en-Cambrésis
60
Bellaing
61
Bellignies
62
Bérelles
63
Bergues
64
Berlaimont
65
Bermerain
66
Bermeries
67
Bersée
68
Bersillies
69
Berthen
70
Bertry
71
Béthencourt
72
Bettignies
73
Bettrechies
74
Beugnies
75
Beuvrages
76
Beuvry-la-Forêt
77
Bévillers
78
Bierne
79
Bissezeele
80
Blaringhem
81
Blécourt
82
Boeschepe
83
Boëseghem
84
Bois-Grenier
85
Bollezeele
86
Bondues
87
Borre
88
Bouchain
89
Boulogne-sur-Helpe
90
Bourbourg
91
Bourghelles
92
Boursies
93
Bousbecque
94
Bousies
95
Bousignies
96
Bousignies-sur-Roc
97
Boussières-en-Cambrésis
98
Boussières-sur-Sambre
99
Boussois
100
Bouvignies
101
Bouvines
102
Bray-Dunes
103
Briastre
104
Brillon
105
Brouckerque
106
Broxeele
107
Bruay-sur-l'Escaut
108
Bruille-lez-Marchiennes
109
Bruille-Saint-Amand
110
Brunémont
111
Bry
112
Bugnicourt
113
Busigny
114
Buysscheure
115
Caëstre
116
Cagnoncles
117
Cambrai
118
Camphin-en-Carembault
119
Camphin-en-Pévèle
120
Cantaing-sur-Escaut
121
Cantin
122
Capelle
123
Capinghem
124
Cappelle-Brouck
125
Cappelle-en-Pévèle
126
Cappelle-la-Grande
127
Carnières
128
Carnin
129
Cartignies
130
Cassel
131
Le Cateau-Cambrésis
132
Catillon-sur-Sambre
133
Cattenières
134
Caudry
135
Caullery
136
Cauroir
137
Cerfontaine
138
La Chapelle-d'Armentières
139
Château-l'Abbaye
140
Chemy
141
Chéreng
142
Choisies
143
Clairfayts
144
Clary
145
Cobrieux
146
Colleret
147
Comines
148
Condé-sur-l'Escaut
149
Coudekerque
150
Coudekerque-Branche
151
Courchelettes
152
Cousolre
153
Coutiches
154
Craywick
155
Crespin
156
Crèvecœur-sur-l'Escaut
157
Crochte
158
Croix
159
Croix-Caluyau
160
Cuincy
161
Curgies
162
Cuvillers
163
Cysoing
164
Damousies
165
Dechy
166
Dehéries
167
Denain
168
Deûlémont
169
Dimechaux
170
Dimont
171
Doignies
172
Dompierre-sur-Helpe
173
Don
174
Douai
175
Douchy-les-Mines
176
Le Doulieu
177
Dourlers
178
Drincham
179
Dunkerque
180
Ebblinghem
181
Écaillon
182
Eccles
183
Éclaibes
184
Écuélin
185
Eecke
186
Élesmes
187
Élincourt
188
Émerchicourt
189
Emmerin
190
Englefontaine
191
Englos
192
Ennetières-en-Weppes
193
Ennevelin
194
Eppe-Sauvage
195
Erchin
196
Eringhem
197
Erquinghem-le-Sec
198
Erquinghem-Lys
199
Erre
200
Escarmain
201
Escaudain
202
Escaudœuvres
203
Escautpont
204
Escobecques
205
Esnes
206
Esquelbecq
207
Esquerchin
208
Estaires
209
Estourmel
210
Estrées
211
Estreux
212
Estrun
213
Eswars
214
Eth
215
Étrœungt
216
Faches-Thumesnil
217
Famars
218
Faumont
219
Le Favril
220
Féchain
221
Feignies
222
Felleries
223
Fenain
224
Férin
225
Féron
226
Ferrière-la-Grande
227
Ferrière-la-Petite
228
La Flamengrie
229
Flaumont-Waudrechies
230
Flers-en-Escrebieux
231
Flesquières
232
Flêtre
233
Flines-lès-Mortagne
234
Flines-lez-Raches
235
Floursies
236
Floyon
237
Fontaine-au-Bois
238
Fontaine-au-Pire
239
Fontaine-Notre-Dame
240
Forest-en-Cambrésis
241
Forest-sur-Marque
242
Fort-Mardyck
243
Fourmies
244
Fournes-en-Weppes
245
Frasnoy
246
Frelinghien
247
Fresnes-sur-Escaut
248
Fressain
249
Fressies
250
Fretin
251
Fromelles
252
Genech
253
Ghissignies
254
Ghyvelde
255
Glageon
256
Godewaersvelde
257
Gœulzin
258
Gognies-Chaussée
259
Gommegnies
260
Gondecourt
261
Gonnelieu
262
La Gorgue
263
Gouzeaucourt
264
Grande-Synthe
265
Grand-Fayt
266
Grand-Fort-Philippe
267
Gravelines
268
La Groise
269
Gruson
270
Guesnain
271
Gussignies
272
Hallennes-lez-Haubourdin
273
Halluin
274
Hamel
275
Hantay
276
Hardifort
277
Hargnies
278
Hasnon
279
Haspres
280
Haubourdin
281
Haucourt-en-Cambrésis
282
Haulchin
283
Haussy
284
Haut-Lieu
285
Hautmont
286
Haveluy
287
Haverskerque
288
Haynecourt
289
Hazebrouck
290
Hecq
291
Hélesmes
292
Hem
293
Hem-Lenglet
294
Hergnies
295
Hérin
296
Herlies
297
Herrin
298
Herzeele
299
Hestrud
300
Holque
301
Hondeghem
302
Hondschoote
303
Hon-Hergies
304
Honnechy
305
Honnecourt-sur-Escaut
306
Hordain
307
Hornaing
308
Houdain-lez-Bavay
309
Houplin-Ancoisne
310
Houplines
311
Houtkerque
312
Hoymille
313
Illies
314
Inchy
315
Iwuy
316
Jenlain
317
Jeumont
318
Jolimetz
319
Killem
320
Lallaing
321
Lambersart
322
Lambres-lez-Douai
323
Landas
324
Landrecies
325
Lannoy
326
Larouillies
327
Lauwin-Planque
328
Lecelles
329
Lécluse
330
Lederzeele
331
Ledringhem
332
Leers
333
Leffrinckoucke
334
Lesdain
335
Lesquin
336
Leval
337
Lewarde
338
Lezennes
339
Lez-Fontaine
340
Liessies
341
Lieu-Saint-Amand
342
Ligny-en-Cambrésis
343
Lille
344
Limont-Fontaine
345
Linselles
346
Locquignol
347
Loffre
348
Lompret
349
La Longueville
350
Looberghe
351
Loon-Plage
352
Loos
353
Lourches
354
Louvignies-Quesnoy
355
Louvil
356
Louvroil
357
Lynde
358
Lys-lez-Lannoy
359
La Madeleine
360
Maing
361
Mairieux
362
Le Maisnil
363
Malincourt
364
Marbaix
365
Marchiennes
366
Marcoing
367
Marcq-en-Barœul
368
Marcq-en-Ostrevent
369
Maresches
370
Maretz
371
Marly
372
Maroilles
373
Marpent
374
Marquette-en-Ostrevant
375
Marquette-lez-Lille
376
Marquillies
377
Masnières
378
Masny
379
Mastaing
380
Maubeuge
381
Maulde
382
Maurois
383
Mazinghien
384
Mecquignies
385
Merckeghem
386
Mérignies
387
Merris
388
Merville
389
Méteren
390
Millam
391
Millonfosse
392
Les Moëres
393
Mœuvres
394
Monceau-Saint-Waast
395
Monchaux-sur-Écaillon
396
Moncheaux
397
Monchecourt
398
Mons-en-Barœul
399
Mons-en-Pévèle
400
Montay
401
Montigny-en-Cambrésis
402
Montigny-en-Ostrevent
403
Montrécourt
404
Morbecque
405
Mortagne-du-Nord
406
Mouchin
407
Moustier-en-Fagne
408
Mouvaux
409
Naves
410
Neuf-Berquin
411
Neuf-Mesnil
412
La Neuville
413
Neuville-en-Avesnois
414
Neuville-en-Ferrain
415
Neuville-Saint-Rémy
416
Neuville-sur-Escaut
417
Neuvilly
418
Nieppe
419
Niergnies
420
Nieurlet
421
Nivelle
422
Nomain
423
Noordpeene
424
Noyelles-lès-Seclin
425
Noyelles-sur-Escaut
426
Noyelles-sur-Sambre
427
Noyelles-sur-Selle
428
Obies
429
Obrechies
430
Ochtezeele
431
Odomez
432
Ohain
433
Oisy
434
Onnaing
435
Oost-Cappel
436
Orchies
437
Ors
438
Orsinval
439
Ostricourt
440
Oudezeele
441
Oxelaëre
442
Paillencourt
443
Pecquencourt
444
Pérenchies
445
Péronne-en-Mélantois
446
Petite-Forêt
447
Petit-Fayt
448
Phalempin
449
Pitgam
450
Poix-du-Nord
451
Pommereuil
452
Pont-à-Marcq
453
Pont-sur-Sambre
454
Potelle
455
Pradelles
456
Prémesques
457
Préseau
458
Preux-au-Bois
459
Preux-au-Sart
460
Prisches
461
Prouvy
462
Proville
463
Provin
464
Quaëdypre
465
Quarouble
466
Quérénaing
467
Le Quesnoy
468
Quesnoy-sur-Deûle
469
Quiévelon
470
Quiévrechain
471
Quiévy
472
Râches
473
Radinghem-en-Weppes
474
Raillencourt-Sainte-Olle
475
Raimbeaucourt
476
Rainsars
477
Raismes
478
Ramillies
479
Ramousies
480
Raucourt-au-Bois
481
Recquignies
482
Rejet-de-Beaulieu
483
Renescure
484
Reumont
485
Rexpoëde
486
Ribecourt-la-Tour
487
Rieulay
488
Rieux-en-Cambrésis
489
Robersart
490
Rœulx
491
Rombies-et-Marchipont
492
Romeries
493
Ronchin
494
Roncq
495
Roost-Warendin
496
Rosult
497
Roubaix
498
Roucourt
499
Rousies
500
Rouvignies
501
Rubrouck
502
Les Rues-des-Vignes
503
Ruesnes
504
Rumegies
505
Rumilly-en-Cambrésis
506
Sailly-lez-Cambrai
507
Sailly-lez-Lannoy
508
Sainghin-en-Mélantois
509
Sainghin-en-Weppes
510
Sains-du-Nord
511
Saint-Amand-les-Eaux
512
Saint-André-lez-Lille
513
Saint-Aubert
514
Saint-Aubin
515
Saint-Aybert
516
Saint-Benin
517
Saint-Georges-sur-l'Aa
518
Saint-Hilaire-lez-Cambrai
519
Saint-Hilaire-sur-Helpe
520
Saint-Jans-Cappel
521
Saint-Martin-sur-Écaillon
522
Saint-Momelin
523
Saint-Pierre-Brouck
524
Saint-Pol-sur-Mer
525
Saint-Python
526
Saint-Remy-Chaussée
527
Saint-Remy-du-Nord
528
Saint-Saulve
529
Saint-Souplet
530
Saint-Sylvestre-Cappel
531
Saint-Vaast-en-Cambrésis
532
Saint-Waast
533
Sainte-Marie-Cappel
534
Salesches
535
Salomé
536
Saméon
537
Sancourt
538
Santes
539
Sars-et-Rosières
540
Sars-Poteries
541
Sassegnies
542
Saultain
543
Saulzoir
544
Sebourg
545
Seclin
546
Sémeries
547
Semousies
548
La Sentinelle
549
Sepmeries
550
Sequedin
551
Séranvillers-Forenville
552
Sercus
553
Sin-le-Noble
554
Socx
555
Solesmes
556
Solre-le-Château
557
Solrinnes
558
Somain
559
Sommaing
560
Spycker
561
Staple
562
Steenbecque
563
Steene
564
Steenvoorde
565
Steenwerck
566
Strazeele
567
Taisnières-en-Thiérache
568
Taisnières-sur-Hon
569
Templemars
570
Templeuve
571
Terdeghem
572
Téteghem
573
Thiant
574
Thiennes
575
Thivencelle
576
Thumeries
577
Thun-l'Évêque
578
Thun-Saint-Amand
579
Thun-Saint-Martin
580
Tilloy-lez-Cambrai
581
Tilloy-lez-Marchiennes
582
Toufflers
583
Tourcoing
584
Tourmignies
585
Trélon
586
Tressin
587
Trith-Saint-Léger
588
Troisvilles
589
Uxem
590
Valenciennes
591
Vendegies-au-Bois
592
Vendegies-sur-Écaillon
593
Vendeville
594
Verchain-Maugré
595
Verlinghem
596
Vertain
597
Vicq
598
Viesly
599
Vieux-Berquin
600
Vieux-Condé
601
Vieux-Mesnil
602
Vieux-Reng
603
Villeneuve-d'Ascq
604
Villereau
605
Villers-au-Tertre
606
Villers-en-Cauchies
607
Villers-Guislain
608
Villers-Outréaux
609
Villers-Plouich
610
Villers-Pol
611
Villers-Sire-Nicole
612
Volckerinckhove
613
Vred
614
Wahagnies
615
Walincourt-Selvigny
616
Wallers
617
Wallers-en-Fagne
618
Wallon-Cappel
619
Wambaix
620
Wambrechies
621
Wandignies-Hamage
622
Wannehain
623
Wargnies-le-Grand
624
Wargnies-le-Petit
625
Warhem
626
Warlaing
627
Warneton
628
Wasnes-au-Bac
629
Wasquehal
630
Watten
631
Wattignies
632
Wattignies-la-Victoire
633
Wattrelos
634
Wavrechain-sous-Denain
635
Wavrechain-sous-Faulx
636
Wavrin
637
Waziers
638
Wemaers-Cappel
639
Wervicq-Sud
640
West-Cappel
641
Wicres
642
Wignehies
643
Willems
644
Willies
645
Winnezeele
646
Wormhout
647
Wulverdinghe
648
Wylder
649
Zegerscappel
650
Zermezeele
651
Zuydcoote
652
Zuytpeene
AN
ANCIEN NOM
CHANGÉ PAR
1813
Solre-Libre
Solre-le-Château
1824
Nord-Libre
Condé

Vieux-Nord-Libre
Vieux-Condé
1848
Flines
Flines-lez-Raches
1849
Moulins
Moulins-Lille
1857
Hellemmes
Hellemmes-Lille
1868
Petite-Forêt-de-Raismes
Petite-Forêt
1887
Condé
Condé-sur-l'Escaut
1888
Poix
Poix-du-Nord
1889
Saint-Pol
Saint-Pol-sur-Mer

Wallers
Wallers-Trélon
1890
Loon
Loon-Plage
1893
Mortagne
Mortagne-du-Nord
1894
Ligny
Ligny-en-Cambrésis

Saint-Hilaire
Saint-Hilaire-lez-Cambrai

Saint-Hilaire
Saint-Hilaire-sur-Helpe

Sin
Sin-le-Noble

Wattignies
Wattignies-la-Victoire
1895
Crèvecoeur
Crèvecœur-sur-l'Escaut
1902
Bruay
Bruay-sur-l'Escaut

Marquette
Marquette-en-Ostrevant
1903
Beauvois
Beauvois-en-Cambrésis
1907
Boussières
Boussières-en-Cambrésis
1909
Bousignies
Bousignies-sur-Roc
1912
Saint-Rémy-Mal-Bâtie
Saint-Rémy-du-Nord

Péronne
Péronne-en-Mélantois

Tilloy
Tilloy-lez-Marchiennes

Tilloy
Tilloy-lez-Cambrai
1914
Faches
Faches-Thumesnil
1921
Cappelle
Cappelle-en-Pévèle

Cappelle
Cappelle-la-Grande

Forest
Forest-sur-Marque
1922
Croix
Croix-Caluyau
1931
Boussières
Boussières-sur-Sambre

Montigny
Montigny-en-Cambrésis

Montigny
Montigny-en-Ostrevent
1933
Beaumont
Beaumont-en-Cambrésis

Beaurepaire
Beaurepaire-sur-Sambre

Beuvry
Beuvry-Nord

Boulogne
Boulogne-sur-Helpe

Catillon
Catillon-sur-Sambre

Dompierre
Dompierre-sur-Helpe

Houdain
Houdain-lez-Bavay

Lambres
Lambres-lez-Douai

Moustier
Moustier-en-Fagne

Neuville
Neuville-en-Avesnois

Radinghem
Radinghem-en-Weppes

Raucourt
Raucourt-au-Bois

Ribécourt
Ribécourt-la-Tour

Rumilly
Rumilly-en-Cambrésis

Saint-Georges
Saint-Georges-sur-l'Aa

Saint-Martin
Saint-Martin-sur-Écaillon
1936
Flers
Flers-lez-Lille

Honnecourt
Honnecourt-sur-l'Escaut
1938
Cantaing
Cantaing-sur-Escaut

Douchy
Douchy-les-Mines

Flers
Flers-en-Escrebieux
1941
Fresnes-sur-l'Escaut
Fresnes-sur-Escaut
1948
Fournes
Fournes-en-Weppes
1949
Haucourt
Haucourt-en-Cambrésis
1950
Houplin
Houplin-Ancoisne
1962
Auchy
Auchy-lez-Orchies

Avesnes
Avesnes-sur-Helpe

Beauvois
Beauvois-en-Cambrésis

Favril
Le Favril

Honnecourt-sur-l'Escaut
Honnecourt-sur-Escaut

Marquette
Marquette-lez-Lille

Monchaux
Monchaux-sur-Écaillon

Noyelles
Noyelles-sur-Sambre

Noyelles-sur-l'Escaut
Noyelles-sur-Escaut

Rieux
Rieux-en-Cambrésis

Sailly
Sailly-lez-Cambrai

Saint-Amand
Saint-Amand-les-Eaux

Saint-Vaast
Saint-Vaast-en-Cambrésis

Thun
Thun-Saint-Amand

Tilloy
Tilloy-lez-Cambrai
1966
Aubry
Aubry-du-Hainaut
1969
Beuvry-Nord
Beuvry-la-Forêt
1970
Zeggers-Cappel
Zegerscappel
1971
Les-Fontaine
Lez-Fontaine

Wormhoudt
Wormhout
1974
Raillencourt
Raillencourt-Sainte-Olle
1976
Aulnoy
Aulnoy-lez-Valenciennes
1977
Le Cateau
Le Cateau-Cambrésis
1991
Saint-André
Saint-André-lez-Lille
1994
Étrun
Estrun
2007
Wallers-Trélon
Wallers-en-Fagne
2008
Coudekerque
Coudekerque-Village

 

AN
ANCIENNE COMMUNE
FUSIONÉE
1794
La Motte-aux-Bois
Morbecque
1800
Grand-Fayt
Les Fayts

Petit-Fayt
Les Fayts
1806
Marchipont
Rombies-et-Marchipont

Rombies
Rombies-et-Marchipont
1807
Salmagne
Vieux-Reng
1825
Bréangis
Bellignies

Buvigny
Louvignies-Bavay

Épinoy
Clairfayts

Offies
Dimont

Ostregnies
Colleret

Rocq
Recquignies
1826
Lameries
Vieux-Reng
1836
Alnes
Warlaing
1858
Esquermes
Lille

Fives
Lille

Moulins-Lille
Lille

Wazemmes
Lille
1927
Beaucamps
Beaucamps-Ligny

Ligny-en-Weppes
Beaucamps-Ligny
1945
Bourbourg-Campagne
Bourbourg

Bourbourg-Ville
Bourbourg
1946
Louvignies-Bavay
Bavay

Marchiennes-Campagne
Rieulay

Warneton-Bas
Warneton

Warneton-Sud
Warneton
1947
Villers-Campeau
Somain
1953
Aulnoye
Aulnoye-Aymeries

Aymeries
Aulnoye-Aymeries
1964
Audencourt
Caudry

Forenville
Séranvillers-Forenville

Séranvillers
Séranvillers-Forenville
1970
Annappes
Villeneuve-d'Ascq

Ascq
Villeneuve-d'Ascq

Flers-lez-Lille
Villeneuve-d'Ascq

Malo-les-Bains
Dunkerque
1971
Morenchies
Cambrai
1972
Petite-Synthe
Dunkerque

Rosendaël
Dunkerque
1973
Escaufourt (Aisne)
Saint-Souplet

Haucourt-en-Cambrésis
Ligny-Haucourt

Ligny-en-Cambrésis
Ligny-Haucourt

Selvigny
Walincourt-Selvigny

Walincourt
Walincourt-Selvigny
1980
Hellemmes-Lille
Lille

Mardyck
Dunkerque
2000
Lomme
Lille

 

Ain - Aisne - Allier - Alpes-de-Haute-Provence - Alpes Maritimes - Ardèche - Ardennes - Ariège - Aube - Aude - Aveyron - Bas-Rhin - Bouches-du-Rhône - Calvados - Cantal - Charente- Charente-Maritime - Cher - Corrèze - Corse-du-Sud - Côte d'Or - Côtes-d'Armor - Creuse - Deux-Sèvres - Dordogne - Doubs - Drôme - Essonne - Eure - Eure-et-Loir - Finistère - Gard - Gers - Gironde - Haut-Rhin - Haute-Garonne - Haute-Savoie - Haute-Corse - Haute-Loire - Haute-Marne - Haute-Saône - Haute-Vienne - Hautes-Alpes - Hautes-Pyrénées - Hauts-de-Seine - Hérault - Ille-et-Vilaine - Indre - Indre-et-Loire - Isère - Jura - Landes - Loir-et-Cher - Loire - Loire-Atlantique - Loiret - Lot - Lot-et-Garonne - Lozère - Maine-et-Loire - Manche - Marne - Mayenne - Meurthe-et-Moselle - Meuse - Morbihan - Moselle - Nièvre - Nord - Oise - Orne - Paris - Pas-de-Calais - Puy-de-Dôme - Pyrénées Atlantiques - Pyrénées Orientales - Rhône - Saône-et-Loire - Sarthe - Savoie - Seine-et-Marne - Seine-Maritime - Seine-Saint-Denis - Somme - Tarn - Tarn et Garonne - Territoire de Belfort - Val-de-Marne - Val d'Oise - Var - Vaucluse - Vendée - Vienne - Vosges - Yonne - Yvelines.

Départements d'Outre-mer (DOM): Guadeloupe - Guyane - Martinique - Mayotte - Réunion

Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon (COM)